Home » Migration Services

Migration Services

Australia is one of the most popular destinations for migrants and attracts highly skilled individuals from all over the world. Strong economy, good quality of life, democratic and stable government, excellent weather, world class health system, multicultural communities are few of the reasons that makes Australia such a unique and attractive place to migrate.

Premium Migration ServicesTM is a premier international organisation that provides professional Australian Migration Services and specialises in a wide range of individual, family, corporate and education related immigration services. We provide one stop solutions to all your Australian migration and visa needs.

To find out more about various immigration & visa options and how Premium Migration ServicesTM can assist you, please select the category that is most relevant to your needs, or visit the corresponding Online Assessment to see if you qualify for one of the visa categories.

Visa Services
         
Skilled Visas
Australian Immigration programme offers number of visa options for people who want to migrate to Australia and have required skills and qualifications. To be eligible under skill migration you should be between 18 and 45 years of age, have a qualification and recent skilled work experience with good English language ability.

Under General Skilled Migration (GSM) Program following are few of the categories you can apply for skilled migration to Australia.
  • Skills Matching Visa
  • Skilled-Independent Visa  
  • Australian Sponsored Visa
  • Designated Area Sponsored Visa
  • State and Territory Nominated (STNI) Visa
  • Skilled-Independent Regional (Provisional) SIR Visa
  • Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) Visa
  • Australian Sponsored/Designated Area Sponsored Overseas Student Visa
Back to Top
Parent Visas
You can apply for Australian migrations if you have a child in Australia who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Parents can apply for immigration under one of the following categories:
  • Parent Category Visas
  • Contributory Parent Visas
Back to Top
Family & Spouse Visas

You might be eligible to apply for Australian spouse visas if you are married, fiancée of or are in committed relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident. In addition to your relationship with your partner, your application will be assessed against Australian health and character requirements. Depending on your circumstances, you may apply for one of the following spouse visas:

  • Spouse Visa
  • Spouse Visa as a de facto spouse
  • Interdependency Visa for same sex couples
  • Prospective Marriage Visa for fiancée
Your parents, Children and other family members can apply for one of the following visas:
  • Parent Visas
  • Child Visas
  • Remaining Relative Visas
  • Other Family Sponsorships
Back to Top
Business Visa
Australian Business Skills Visas program encourages successful business owners to establish a business in Australia, manage a new or existing business or invest in Australia while developing new or existing opportunities in Australian business. Most of these visas offer a two staged pathway to permanent residency. You can apply for Business Skills visa under one of the following categories:
  • Business Owner (Provisional) Visa
  • Business Owner (Residence) Visa
  • State Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) Visa
  • State Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Residence) Visa
  • Senior Executive (Provisional) Visa
  • Senior Executive (Residence) Visa
  • State Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional) Visa
  • State Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Residence) Visa
  • Investor (Provisional) Visa
  • Investor (Residence) Visa
  • State Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) Visa
  • State Territory Sponsored Investor (Residence) Visa
  • High Calibre Business Owner Business Talent Visa
Back to Top
Student Visas

A world class Australian education system attracts thousands of students from all over the world annually. The Department of Immigration and Citizenship assesses Student visas on multiple risk factors such as the nationality, intention to study, area of study etc. Depending on your area of study, you would be eligible to apply for a different visa. Broadly student visas can be divided into following categories based on intended study:

  • Independent English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students
  • Primary or Secondary Schools
  • Vocational education and training
  • Higher education
  • Masters and doctorate
To find out more about Premium Student Services, please visit the Student Services page of our website.
Back to Top
Retirement Visas
If you are 55 years or older, have no dependents other than a spouse and can self fund your stay in Australia without any cost to Australian social and welfare services, then you may be eligible to migrate to Australia under Investor Retirement visa. Investor Retirement visa is a temporary visa and does not offers pathways to Australian permanent residency or citizenship.
Back to Top
Employer Nominated Visas

Employer Sponsored Visas are designed for Australian employers to recruit permanent, skilled staff from overseas when the employers have been unable to fill a vacancy from within the Australian labour market or through their own training programs. This visa program also helps employers in regional areas of Australia, who are unable to fill skilled vacancies from the Australian labour market. Under Employer Sponsored Visa program you might be eligible to apply for following visas:

  • Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS)
  • The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS)
To find out more about Premium Education Services, please visit the Education Services page of our website.
Back to Top
Australian Citizenship

Applying for Australian citizenship is the next obvious next step for most of the Australian migrants as it formalises their membership of the Australian community. Subjected to certain exceptions, Australian citizenship entitles you to following rights and responsibilities:

  • Entitlement to an Australian passport and to Australian consular protection overseas.
  • Immunity from deportation
  • Entitlement to vote and stand for public office
  • Entitlement to leave Australia and return at any time without requiring a resident return visa
  • Entitlement to register overseas born children as Australian citizens by descent
  • Entitlement to seek employment by the Federal (Commonwealth)
  • Government, where citizenship is normally required
  • Responsibility to obey the law
  • Responsibility to enrol to vote, and vote at all elections
  • Responsibility to serve on a jury, if called upon
  • Responsibility defend Australia, should the need arise
Back to Top
Short Stay & Visitor Visas

If you intend to travel to Australia for tourism, working holiday, visiting family or friends, visiting for business or an event or other short term non-working activities you may be eligible to apply for one of these visas:

  • Tourist visa
  • Sponsored Family Visitor visa
  • Electronic Travel Authority (ETA)
  • Short-stay Business Visa
  • Business Sponsored Visa
Back to Top
Other Permanent & Temporary Visas
Australia's immigration system is one of the most complex systems in the world. You might be eligible to migrate to Australia under one of hundreds of other visa sub classes. If you intend to migrate to Australia or have any other needs related to Australian Immigration please contact our office for assistance.
Back to Top